Mail: Beautifully renovated mansion near Place Chatelain
Type of cohouse
Shared home with private shower
Common parts
A freshly renovated and furnished house with 9 bedrooms, spacious communal areas and a beautiful terrace in the city.
Personal space
All rooms are furnished to make you feel right at home from the very start. All rooms have their own private bathroom
What can you expect in terms of cleanliness?
A structured, well-organized and clean place.
Amenities
Kitchens: 1
Bathrooms: 9
Domicile required
Mail: Beautifully renovated mansion near Place Chatelain
Who would be the best fit
Allowed or not?
students
kids
couples
pets
Age
<30
Between 30 and 40
Between 40 and 50
>50
We are looking for someone who
With us, living together is all about the vibe. We’re not just looking for roommates – we want to feel like a little family at home. That’s why everyone gets a say when it comes to new housemates. So just introduce yourself in your own authentic way – no need to overthink it. We want to get a feel for you, so we can see if we’d all have fun and create a great living experience together.
We are targeting Young Professionals. Master’s and PhD students can also apply, but they are required to register their official residence here.
You'll share this home with
Number of residents
9 of which
4
5
0
Age of residents
<30 Between 30 and 40
Are living with us
0
0
0
Something more about your co-residents
The house is a fun mix of people from different nationalities and backgrounds, each with their own interests and stories. That makes it super diverse and never boring – there’s always something new to discover or learn from each other.
These things we like to do togther
We are promoting togetherness and organize city-and-nationwide community events because we think our roomies are awesome. So join our community, make friends, grow your network, maybe even find love 😉
This characterizes our residential group
Young professionals International
Mail: Beautifully renovated mansion near Place Chatelain
Possible periods
4-6 months 7-12 months 1 year more than one year
Fee per month
€ 776
Extra charges per month
€ 155
Deposit (one-time)
€ 1552
insurance private belongings
Additional information about price or contract
Minimum Stay 6 months. Prices may vary depending on the type of room.
We stand for flexibility: so you can submit your notice within two months in accordance with the Housing Rental Decree. We also have an online help center where you can easily find answers to practical and contract-related questions.
Mail: Beautifully renovated mansion near Place Chatelain
Location
Province: Brussel
Town: Elsene
Street: Rue du Mail 6
Interesting places nearby
Rue du Mail is located in the Ixelles district of Brussels, a fairly central and well-connected part of the city.
It’s a quiet residential street just off Louise Avenue, so you get a mix of elegant 19th-century townhouses and apartment buildings, with a more upscale, urban feel nearby. The area is close to shops, restaurants, and offices, but Rue du Mail itself is relatively calm compared to the busy surrounding boulevards.
Overall, it’s a convenient and slightly refined neighborhood—good access to the city center without being in the middle of the noise.
Access
Easy access to the city by foot or metro
Mail: Beautifully renovated mansion near Place Chatelain
This place is offered by a professional provider. By clicking the button below, you'll go directly to their platform, where you can make a reservation or find contact details for any questions.